are these levels good or bad can someone please explain
0 Replies
mamma wants more - February 19

benign essential hypertension(401.1)
disorders of the pituitary gland and its hypothalamic control(253.) prolactinemia
cesarean section
morbid obesity(278.01)
neoplasm of uncertian behavior of pituitary gland and craniopharyngeal duct(237.0)
prolactinoma; visual fields(4/8/05)-normal;mri scan-6mm left sided pituuitary microadenoma;
LAB DATA: (5/30/06)-TSH-1.88, T4-4.9,T3RU-28%,FTI-1.4(1.2-4
.9),PROLACTIN-13.6,CBC-NORMAL
,
GLUCOSE-83, BUN-9, CREATININE-0.8, CALCIUM-9.0, LIVER ENZYMES-NORMAL; (10-16-06)- CBC-NORMAL, GLUCOSE-102, BUN-9, CREATININE-0., CALCIUM-9.1, LIVER ENZYMES-NORMAL, 24 HOUR URINE FREE CORTISOL-13 UG/24 HRS(NORMAL<105), FREE-T4-0.90(0.61-1.76), TSH-2.19, PROLACTINE-46.2, LH-5.1(0-76), FSH-5.2(0-33.4), ESTRADIOL-36(19-528)


(1-05-20
07)GLUC-107
BUN-5
CREAT-0.8
B-C
RATIO-6.3
NA-141
K-4.0
CL-104
ECO
2-27.0
AG-14.00
CA-9.4
T.PROT.-7.4 r>ALB-4.0
AST-19
ALY-22
ALKP-117

T.
BILI-0.2

TSH - 2.88
FT4-O.75

NOW THESE ARE ALL OF MY LABS THAT I HAVE FOR THIS YEAR IS THERE ANYONE WHO CAN EXPLAIN THEM TO ME SO THAT I KNOW WHAT I'M DEALING WITH . ALSO WHAT ARE THE RANGE'S THAT THE LEVELS ARE SUPPOSED TO BE IN FOR THEM TO BE NORMAL. ANY AND ALL RESPONCE WILL BE APPRECIATED THANKS: SANDY

 

Message:


You must log in to reply.

Are you New to the forum? Sign Up Here! Already a member? Please login below.




Forgot your password?
Need Help?  
New to the forum?

Sign Up Here!


Already a member?
Please login below.





Forgot your password?
Need Help?  
Ask a Question